briefcase

Real Estate & Construction

WSG members provide all real estate related services including: commercial leasing, brokerage and property management and all aspects of property developments such as construction, development, management, leasing, refinancing expertise in business, engineering, accounting, and architecture.

Members are able to develop basic business strategies and objectives, advise clients on acquisition, development, operation, and disposition of major real estate projects, structure ownership and financing transactions using investment vehicles such as limited liability companies, partnerships, joint ventures, and ground leases. They review and analyze construction contracts, architectural and engineering contracts, and owner and contractor claims, analyze, perform and assist in due diligence, negotiate, document, and close acquisitions and sales of improved and unimproved property, refinance and restructure of non-performing financing obligations, negotiate and drafting development agreements, management agreements, condominium documents, easements, restrictive covenants and other agreements related to the development of real estate.

name

Michael Scarf

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Tanya Sciasci

Special Counsel MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Alison Sewell

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Melinda Smith

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Ryan Solomons

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Amy Southwell

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Adrian Swale

Consultant MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Claire Tait

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Matthew Thomson

Special Counsel MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Clare Turner

Special Counsel MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Michael Vickery

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Gemey Visscher

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Toby Walthall

Special Counsel MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Brendon Watkins

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Leanne Weekes

Special Counsel MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Mark Wheelahan

Special Counsel MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Julie Whitehead

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

John Whitehouse

Consultant MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Geraldine Williams

Special Counsel MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Euon Williams

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Jonathon Williams

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Peter Wood

Managing Partner Infrastructure, Construction and Property MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Andrew Wright

Special Counsel MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Leah Wright

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
Australia
name

Steven Yip

Partner MinterEllison
Legal Services
China
name

Stefan Artner

Partner DORDA
Legal Services
Austria
name

Philip Exenberger

Counsel DORDA
Legal Services
Austria
name

Julia Haumer-Mörzinger

Attorney DORDA
Legal Services
Austria
name

Conor Gottlieb

Associate Graham Thompson
Legal Services
Bahamas
name

Claire McAvinchey

Practice Manager, Legal Services Graham Thompson
Legal Services
Bahamas
name

Erica Paine

Partner Graham Thompson
Legal Services
Bahamas
name

M. Craig Roberts

Consultant Counsel Graham Thompson
Legal Services
Bahamas
name

Dana C. Wells

Consultant Counsel Graham Thompson
Legal Services
Bahamas
name

Judith A. Whitehead

Managing Partner Graham Thompson
Legal Services
Bahamas
name

Jaina L Colucci

Associate Clarke Gittens Farmer
Legal Services
Barbados
name

Shena-Ann Y Ince

Associate Clarke Gittens Farmer
Legal Services
Barbados
name

Laverne O. Ochoa

Associate Clarke Gittens Farmer
Legal Services
Barbados
dots