briefcase

Employment & Labor

WSG members have worldwide experience in all areas related to employment and labor relations.

Members are able to provide comprehensive services in the follow areas: executive compensation section qualified plans; qualified plan administration; fiduciary responsibility and plan investments; 401(k) Plans; ESOPs; defined benefit plans; profit sharing, stock bonuses, and target benefit plans; employee benefits planning litigation; multiemployer plans; retirement plans for tax exempt organizations; government plans; executive compensation programs; etc. Members provide labor relations consulting.

As a global organization multidisciplinary organization, WSG members are able to draw on resources simply not available to other groups or companies.

name

Anne-Marie Asselin

Avocate principale
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Valérie Belle-Isle

Partner
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Dave Bouchard

Partner
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Geneviève Chamberland

Avocate principale
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Justine Chaput

Avocate
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Blanche Fournier

Avocate
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Simon Gagné-Carrier

Lawyer
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Danielle Gauthier

Partner
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Myriam Lavallée

Partner
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Marie Diane Ngom

Avocate
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Hubert Pepin

Partner
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Alexandre Pinard, CRIA

Senior Associate
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Catherine Voyer

Avocate
Legal Services
Canada - Quebec
name

Gareth Walls

Partner A&L Goodbody
Legal Services
Ireland
name

Aoife Clarke

Associates A&L Goodbody LLP
Legal Services
Ireland
name

Michael Doyle

Partner A&L Goodbody LLP
Legal Services
Ireland
name

David Francis

Partner A&L Goodbody LLP
Legal Services
Ireland
name

David Main

Partner A&L Goodbody LLP
Legal Services
Ireland
name

Jacinta McCabe

Paralegal A&L Goodbody LLP
Legal Services
Ireland
name

Aisling Muldowney

Senior Associate A&L Goodbody LLP
Legal Services
Ireland
name

Brid Nic Suibhne

Associate A&L Goodbody LLP
Legal Services
Ireland
name

Keavy Ryan

Partner A&L Goodbody LLP
Legal Services
Ireland
name

Rafiq Anammah

Senior Associate AELEX
Legal Services
Nigeria
name

Osinachi Nwandem

Counsel AELEX
Legal Services
Nigeria
name

Frances Obiago

Associate AELEX
Legal Services
Nigeria
name

Davidson Oturu

Partner AELEX
Legal Services
Nigeria
name

Oluwaseun Philip-Idiok

Senior Associate AELEX
Legal Services
Nigeria
name

Omer H Bakri

Associate Afridi & Angell
Legal Services
United Arab Emirates
name

Saurbh Kothari

Partner Afridi & Angell
Legal Services
United Arab Emirates
name

Charles S. Laubach

Partner Afridi & Angell
Legal Services
United Arab Emirates
name

Omar Abd EL Salam

Senior Associate Al Kamel Law Office
Legal Services
Egypt
name

Irina Anyukhina

Partner ALRUD Law Firm
Legal Services
Russia
name

Anastasia Petrova

Of Counsel ALRUD Law Firm
Legal Services
Russia
name

Olga Pimanova

Of Counsel ALRUD Law Firm
Legal Services
Russia
name

Roman Ramodin

Attorney ALRUD Law Firm
Legal Services
Russia
name

Javier Castellan

Associate Alta QIL+4 ABOGADOS
Legal Services
Guatemala
name

Evelyn Rebuli V.

Partner Alta QIL+4 ABOGADOS
Legal Services
Guatemala
name

Daan Buylaert

Tax Partner ALTIUS/Tiberghien
Legal Services
Belgium
name

Sarah De Wilde

Tax Senior Associate ALTIUS/Tiberghien
Legal Services
Belgium
name

Gregory Ernes

Partner ALTIUS/Tiberghien
Legal Services
Belgium
name

Koen Van Duyse

Tax Partner ALTIUS/Tiberghien
Legal Services
Belgium
name

Louis Berns

Partner Arendt & Medernach
Legal Services
Luxembourg
dots